Competition Draw - Summer 2017 Mixed Open - Tuesdays
Games will commence Tuesday 13th February for the Summer 2017 Mixed Open competition.
There are now 18 teams competing in the Mixed Open competition playing on Tuesday Nights at Woodward Park.
There will be games playing in 3 time slots: 7.00pm, 7.45pm or 8.30pm.
The Summer Mixed Open competition will be run ungraded.
Teams have been broken into 2 Pools, playing each other once over 7 Rounds.
At the end of Round 7, the top 2 teams in each Pool will proceed to a sudden death finals series.
A consolation draw will be offered for teams placed 3rd & 4th.
Cash prizes are on offer for the teams who make the Grand Final.
Teams have been given a rotation of early or late games as most teams requested late games.
Requests for non-competing game times for players playing in multiple teams has been supported.
Draw last updated Monday 17th April 2017 at 2.04pm.
Summer Mixed Open | Summer Mixed Open | |||||||
Woodward Park - Pool A | Woodward Park - Pool B | |||||||
Team 1 | All Grab & No Tag | Team 1 | Beastmode | |||||
Team 2 | BURR | Team 2 | Freedom Fighters | |||||
Team 3 | Greenfield Grasshoppers | Team 3 | Olympus | |||||
Team 4 | Ozbagz United | Team 4 | Oztag LAD | |||||
Team 5 | Savage | Team 5 | SQUAD | |||||
Team 6 | Tagventure Time | Team 6 | Team BBQ Sauce | |||||
Team 7 | That Team | Team 7 | Thunder Tags | |||||
Team 8 | Yeah The Tag | Team 8 | Ying n Yang | |||||
Team 9 | The Expandables | |||||||
Team 10 | Nesian Athletics | |||||||
Round 1 | Tuesday 14th February 2017 | Round 1 | Tuesday 14th February 2017 | |||||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | |
7.00pm | All Grab & No Tag | v | Tagventure Time | 7.00pm | Thunder Tags | v | Ying n Yang | |
7.45pm | BURR | v | Savage | 7.45pm | Beastmode | v | Team BBQ Sauce | |
7.45pm | Greenfield Grasshoppers | v | Ozbagz United | 8.30pm | Olympus | v | Oztag LAD | |
8.30pm | That Team | v | Yeah The Tag | 8.30pm | Freedom Fighters | v | SQUAD | |
Bye | The Expandables, Nesian Athletics | |||||||
Round 2 | Tuesday 21st February 2017 | Round 2 | Tuesday 21st February 2017 | |||||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | |
7.00pm | Greenfield Grasshoppers | v | Tagventure Time | 7.00pm | Thunder Tags | v | Nesian Athletics | |
7.45pm | Ozbagz United | v | Savage | 7.00pm | Beastmode | v | Ying n Yang | |
7.45pm | All Grab & No Tag | v | Yeah The Tag | 7.45pm | Olympus | v | Team BBQ Sauce | |
8.30pm | BURR | v | That Team | 8.30pm | Freedom Fighters | v | The Expandables | |
8.30pm | Oztag LAD | v | SQUAD | |||||
Round 3 | Tuesday 28th February 2017 | Round 3 | Tuesday 28th February 2017 | |||||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | |
7.00pm | Savage | v | Tagventure Time | 7.00pm | Olympus | v | Ying n Yang | |
7.45pm | BURR | v | Yeah The Tag | 7.00pm | Freedom Fighters | v | Nesian Athletics | |
7.45pm | Ozbagz United | v | That Team | 7.45pm | Team BBQ Sauce | v | SQUAD | |
8.30pm | Greenfield Grasshoppers | v | All Grab & No Tag | 8.30pm | Oztag LAD | v | The Expandables | |
8.30pm | Beastmode | v | Thunder Tags | |||||
Round 4 | Tuesday 7th March 2017 | Round 4 | Tuesday 7th March 2017 | |||||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | |
7.00pm | Tagventure Time | v | That Team | 7.00pm | SQUAD | v | Ying n Yang | |
7.45pm | Ozbagz United | v | BURR | 7.00pm | Beastmode | v | Nesian Athletics | |
7.45pm | Savage | v | All Grab & No Tag | 7.45pm | Oztag LAD | v | Freedom Fighters | |
8.30pm | Greenfield Grasshoppers | v | Yeah The Tag | 8.30pm | Olympus | v | Thunder Tags | |
8.30pm | Team BBQ Sauce | v | The Expandables | |||||
Round 5 | Tuesday 14th March 2017 | Round 5 | Tuesday 14th March 2017 | |||||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | |
7.00pm | Tagventure Time | v | BURR | 7.00pm | Oztag LAD | v | Nesian Athletics * | |
7.45pm | Savage | v | Greenfield Grasshoppers | 7.00pm | Ying n Yang | v | The Expandables * | |
7.45pm | Ozbagz United | v | Yeah The Tag | 7.45pm | Nesian Athletics * | The Expandables * | ||
8.30pm | That Team | v | All Grab & No Tag | 7.45pm | Olympus | v | Beastmode | |
8.30pm | SQUAD | v | Thunder Tags | |||||
8.30pm | Team BBQ Sauce | v | Freedom Fighters | |||||
* Denotes 2 games to be played as make Up. | ||||||||
Round 6 | Rescheduled Tuesday 11th April 2017 | Round 6 | Rescheduled Tuesday 11th April 2017 | |||||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | |
7.00pm | Tagventure Time | v | Ozbagz United | 7.00pm | Olympus | v | Nesian Athletics | |
7.45pm | Savage | v | Yeah The Tag | 7.00pm | Ying n Yang | v | Freedom Fighters | |
7.45pm | That Team | v | Greenfield Grasshoppers | 7.45pm | Team BBQ Sauce | v | Oztag LAD | |
8.30pm | All Grab & No Tag | v | BURR | 8.30pm | The Expandables | v | Thunder Tags | |
8.30pm | SQUAD | v | Beastmode | |||||
Round 7 | Tuesday 28th March | Round 7 | Tuesday 28th March | |||||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | |
7.00pm | Tagventure Time | v | Yeah The Tag | 7.00pm | Ying n Yang | v | Oztag LAD | |
7.45pm | All Grab & No Tag | v | Ozbagz United | 7.00pm | Team BBQ Sauce | v | Nesian Athletics | |
7.45pm | That Team | v | Savage | 7.45pm | Thunder Tags | v | Freedom Fighters | |
8.30pm | BURR | v | Greenfield Grasshoppers | 8.30pm | The Expandables | v | Beastmode | |
8.30pm | SQUAD | v | Olympus |
Semi-Finals | Tuesday 18th April | Semi-Finals | Tuesday 18th April | |||||
Teams playing for 1st & 2nd place for Cash Prizes | Teams playing for 3rd & 4th place for Beer & Bubbles | |||||||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | |
7.00pm | That Team | v | Oztag LAD | 7.00pm | All Grab & No Tag | v | Nesian Athletics | |
7.00pm | Savage | v | Team BBQ Sauce | 7.00pm | Yeah The Tag | v | Ying n Yang | |
Grand Final | Tuesday 18th April | Grand Final | Tuesday 18th April | |||||
Teams playing for 1st & 2nd place for Cash Prizes | Teams playing for 3rd & 4th place for Beer & Bubbles | |||||||
Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | Game Time | Team Name 1 | v | Team Name 2 | |
8.00pm | Winner Semi-Final 1 | v | Winner Semi-Final 2 | 8.00pm | Winner Semi-Final 3 | v | Winner Semi-Final 4 |
The season is drawing to a close, with the Finals now scheduled. All registered players are invited to attend and cheer on their favorite team & join in the end of season celebrations. A Free BBQ & Drinks will be on offer. We wish good luck to all teams.